Description
We are offering a 3,630-square-foot medical office condominium at Red Mountain Corporate Center, 6130 E Brown Road, Building 3, in Mesa. Priced at $1,098,002, the property combines a move-in-ready owner-user suite with income from an adjacent medical tenant.
The building is divided into two suites of approximately 1,800 square feet each. One suite is available for occupancy and includes a reception area, private offices and exam rooms. The neighboring suite is occupied by a primary care tenant under a five-year lease that began July 1, 2026. This configuration allows a medical user to operate from the property while benefiting from in-place rental income.
Constructed in 2001, the single-story condominium includes 20 parking spaces, a parking ratio of approximately 5.51 spaces per 1,000 square feet and C-O zoning. The property is identified as APN 141-88-098 and sits on approximately 0.09 acres.
The East Mesa location provides Brown Road frontage and access to Loop 202. Red Mountain Corporate Center includes a concentration of healthcare providers, and the surrounding area offers established residential neighborhoods, retail services and regional medical facilities. The property is suited to medical practices and owner-users seeking built-out clinical space with an existing income component.
Offering Summary
- Asking Price$1,098,002
- Price PSF$302.48
- Property TypeHealthcare
- Size3,630 SF
- Available1,800 SF
- Occupancy50%
- Built2001
- Parking20
- Total Acres~0.09 ac
Documents
Property Address
Property Details
- Square Feet
3,630 SF - Property Type
Healthcare - Building SF
3,630 SF - Available Building SF
1,800 SF - Occupancy
50% - Year Built
2001 - Parking Ratio
5.51 - Total Parking
20 - Acres
0.09 - Zoning
C-O - APN
141-88-098
Deal Team



