Description
1179 Galleria Boulevard is a 50,000 SF industrial property for sale in Rock Hill, SC 29730. Built in 2024, the building pairs 25.0 ft clear height with dock-high and grade-level access, giving industrial buyers a defined starting point for operations.
The building has 6 dock-high doors and 1 grade-level door. That mix gives an operator separate loading options for freight and ground-level movement, while the 25.0 ft clear height provides room for vertical storage planning. The property occupies 11 acres and carries Industry General (IG) zoning. Trailer parking is listed at 40, an important feature for a buyer whose operation depends on keeping trailers at the property. Together, the building size, loading configuration, parking and site acreage give an owner-user a practical basis for matching the property to its workflow.
For an investor, 1179 Galleria Boulevard offers an asking price of $10,792,591, or $215.86 PSF. In-place NOI is $620,574, and the in-place cap rate is 5.75%, putting the current income alongside the acquisition price. A WALT of 12.5 years gives the buyer a defined lease-duration measure when reviewing that income. The property’s 2024 construction, industrial loading and trailer parking also remain relevant beyond the figures: they describe the physical asset supporting the investment. The opportunity is to acquire an income-producing industrial property with a clear operating profile and an established in-place return.
Offering Summary
- Asking Price$10,792,591
- Price PSF$215.86
- Price/Acre$981,181.18
- Property TypeIndustrial
- Size50,000 SF
- Available50,000 SF
- Occupancy100%
- Properties1
- Built2024
- Parking40 trailer
- Total Acres~11 ac
Sale Details
- Walt12.50 Years
- Cap Rate5.75%
- NOI$620,574
- In-Place Cap Rate5.75%
- In-Place NOI$620,574
- In-Place Rents620,574
Documents
Property Address
Property Details
- Property Type
Industrial - Square Feet
50,000 SF - Available Space (SF)
50,000 SF - Occupancy
100% - Year Built
2024 - Clear Height
25.0 ft - Dock High Doors
6 - Grade Level Doors
1 - Total Parking
40 - Acres
11 - Zoning
Industry General (IG)
Deal Team



