Description
7325 Roseville Road is a 16,000 SF industrial facility located in Sacramento, CA, offering a fully stabilized investment opportunity at an asking price of $2,800,000 ($175 PSF). Built in 1990 and situated on 0.92 acres, the property features a 21-foot clear height, four dock-high doors, and one grade-level door, making it well-suited for logistics, warehousing, or light manufacturing uses. The property is 100% occupied, providing immediate income stability for investors. Strategically located in Sacramento's industrial submarket, the property benefits from strong regional connectivity and proximity to major transportation corridors. The asset's high functionality and well-maintained condition align with tenant demand, and its in-place rents are competitive with market levels. With robust industrial fundamentals in the region and an efficient building design, this property is positioned to deliver consistent cash flow with limited operational risk. This offering represents an attractive opportunity for investors seeking a stabilized industrial asset in a supply-constrained market.
Offering Summary
- Asking Price$2,800,000
- Price PSF$175
- Property TypeIndustrial
- Size16,000 SF
- Available16,000 SF
- Occupancy100%
- Built1990
- Parking20
- Total Acres~0.92 ac
Documents
Property Address
Property Details
- Property Type
Industrial - Square Feet
16,000 SF - Available Space (SF)
16,000 SF - Occupancy
100% - Year Built
1990 - Clear Height
21 ft - Dock High Doors
4 - Grade Level Doors
1 - Power Supply
400a 3p - Total Parking
20 - Zoning
M1 - APN
222-0360-012
Deal Team

Todd Sanfilippo



