Description
Built in 2025, 75 Engerman Avenue is a 60,000-square-foot warehouse/flex investment in Denton Industrial Park. The property is offered at $5,900,000 and combines immediate income with leasing upside: 30,000 square feet is occupied under a new five-year lease, while the remaining 30,000 square feet is available and may be divided for one or multiple users.
The 5.54-acre site is zoned LI (Light Industrial) and supports distribution, light-manufacturing, service, and warehouse operations. The building provides a 28-foot clear height, two dock-high doors, two 14-foot-by-14-foot drive-in doors, and surface parking. Its modern flex configuration gives an owner-user or investor options for tenant fit-out and future occupancy.
The property sits along the U.S. Route 404 corridor in the center of the Delmarva Peninsula, with regional access to U.S. Routes 301, 50, and 13. This location connects the asset with Maryland's Western Shore, the Bay Bridge, Salisbury, and markets in Sussex County, Delaware. The offering pairs current cash flow with 30,000 square feet of available space in a recently completed industrial building.
Offering Summary
- Asking Price$5,900,000
- Price PSF$98.33
- Price/Acre$1,064,981.95
- Property TypeIndustrial
- Size60,000 SF
- Available30,000 SF
- Occupancy50%
- Built2025
- ParkingSurface
- Total Acres~5.54 ac
Documents
Property Address
Property Details
- Property Type
Industrial - Square Feet
60,000 SF - Available Space (SF)
30,000 SF - Occupancy
50% - Year Built
2025 - Clear Height
28' ft - Dock High Doors
2 - Grade Level Doors
2 - Acres
5.54 - Zoning
LI (Light Industrial)
Deal Team



