Description
Bradford Terrace Senior Apartments is a 176-unit active-adult multifamily community serving residents age 55 and older in Placentia, California. Built in 2002, the three-story property contains approximately 121,725 square feet on a 3.16-acre site and offers one- and two-bedroom floor plans.
Community amenities include controlled access, a swimming pool and spa, clubhouse, fitness center, library, game room, picnic area, laundry facilities, and covered parking. Residences feature central heating and air conditioning, kitchen appliances, ceiling fans, and private patios or balconies. The property is positioned near Brea, Yorba Linda, Fullerton, shopping, dining, and regional transportation.
Offered at $51,000,000, the pricing equates to approximately $289,773 per unit and $419 per square foot. The offering reports 99% occupancy, $2,083,955 of net operating income, a 4.09% capitalization rate, and a 14.23 gross rent multiplier. The age-restricted format, established operations, and remaining rental upside support a long-term multifamily investment strategy.
Offering Summary
- Asking Price$51,000,000
- Price PSF$419
- Price/Unit$289,773
- Price/Acre$16,139,241
- Property TypeMultifamily
- Size121,725 SF
- Occupancy99%
- Built2002
- Parking176
- Total Acres~3.16 ac
Sale Details
- Cap Rate4.09%
- NOI$2,083,955
- GRM14.23
Documents
Property Address
Property Details
- Property Type
Multifamily - Total Units
176 - Occupancy
99% - Average Unit Size
692 SF - Year Built
2002 - Parking Ratio
1.21 - Acres
3.16 - APN
339-151-37
Deal Team

Rick Applebaum

Doug Rodermund


