Description
The Capitol Collection is a 50-unit multifamily property for sale at 123 Capitol Park Drive in Sacramento, CA. With 98% occupancy and a 2023 renovation, it offers investors an established residential asset with a defined operating base.
The Property totals 50,000 SF on 1.25 acres. Its unit mix is 1BR, with an average unit size of 1,000 SF and average rent of $2,550 per month. One unit is available. The parking ratio of 1.50 per unit is a practical feature for residents and an important part of the ownership picture. Built in 2010 and renovated in 2023, The Capitol Collection pairs its occupancy with a recent renovation date. Investors can weigh the current rent profile alongside the fact that 65% of leases expire within 12 months.
The asking price is $15,000,000, with pricing also expressed as $300,000 per unit. For a buyer focused on an operating multifamily asset, the decision centers on the existing occupancy, the pace of lease expirations, and the rent profile across a consistent 1BR unit mix. The Property’s 1.25-acre site and R-MX zoning are further attributes to consider in an ownership plan, without changing the immediate investment story: this is a 50-unit Sacramento property with 98% occupancy and a 2023 renovation. Explore the Offering Materials to continue reviewing The Capitol Collection.
Offering Summary
- Asking Price$15,000,000
- Price PSF$300
- Price/Unit$300,000
- Price/Acre$12,000,000
- Property TypeMultifamily
- Size50,000 SF
- Available1 SF
- Occupancy98%
- Built2010
- Total Acres~1.25 ac
Sale Details
- In-Place Rents3
- Market Rents3
Documents
Property Address
Property Details
- Property Type
Multifamily - Total Units
50 - Available Units
1 - Occupancy
98% - Unit Mix
1BR, 2BR, 3BR - Average Unit Size
1,000 SF - Average Rent
$2,550 /mo - Lease Expiring 12 Mo
65% - Year Built
2010 - Year Renovated
2023 - Parking Ratio
1.50 / Unit - Acres
1.25 - Zoning
R-MX
Deal Team





