Description
We are offering Monte Vista Apartments, a 16-unit multifamily investment at 1709 W Mountain View Road in Phoenix. The property is priced at $2,100,000, or $131,250 per unit, with an indicated 8.38% capitalization rate and a projected stabilized net operating income of $208,934.
The community consists of two two-story residential buildings totaling approximately 12,160 rentable square feet on about 0.44 acres. All 16 residences feature two bedrooms and one bathroom and average approximately 760 square feet, creating a consistent unit mix designed for efficient operations and broad renter appeal. Current occupancy is reported at approximately 94%.
Built in 1985, the property provides controlled access, on-site laundry facilities and surface parking. Individual residences include air conditioning, heating, kitchens, refrigerators, ovens and ranges. The site is zoned R-4 for multifamily use.
Monte Vista Apartments is positioned in Phoenix’s North Mountain submarket with access to Interstate 17, major employment corridors, neighborhood retail and public transportation. The location offers residents connectivity to central Phoenix, the Metrocenter area and employment destinations throughout the Valley while maintaining an established residential setting.
Offering Summary
- Asking Price$2,100,000
- Price PSF$172.70
- Price/Unit$131,250
- Property TypeMultifamily
- Size12,160 SF
- Occupancy94%
- Built1985
- Total Acres~0.44 ac
Sale Details
- Cap Rate8.38%
- Stabilized Cap Rate9.95%
- Stabilized NOI$208,934
Documents
Property Address
Property Details
- Property Type
Multifamily - Total Units
16 - Occupancy
94% - Average Unit Size
760 SF - Year Built
1985 - Parking Ratio
1.25 - Acres
0.44 - Zoning
R-4 Multifamily
Deal Team



