Description
409–415 East Pine Street is a 12-unit multifamily investment in Santa Ana, California. Built in 1983, the property comprises two contiguous six-unit buildings with approximately 8,628 square feet of rentable area on a combined 14,000-square-foot site. The unit mix includes four one-bedroom/one-bath residences and eight two-bedroom/one-bath residences.
The community is fully occupied and includes on-site laundry, gated entry, individual water heaters, assigned covered parking, and patios or balconies in select units. Recent improvements include roof restoration, HVAC replacements, water-heater replacements, and updates to select interiors. The property is located near Downtown Santa Ana’s employment, dining, retail, and transportation amenities.
Offered at $2,975,000, the pricing equates to approximately $247,917 per unit and $344.81 per square foot. The offering reports a 6.0% capitalization rate on current income, with additional potential through continued renovations and rental growth.
Offering Summary
- Asking Price$2,975,000
- Price PSF$344.81
- Price/Unit$247,917
- Price/Acre$9,296,875
- Property TypeMultifamily
- Size8,628 SF
- Occupancy100%
- Built1983
- Parking12
- Total Acres~0.33 ac
Sale Details
- Cap Rate6.0%
- GRM10.99
Documents
Property Address
Property Details
- Property Type
Multifamily - Total Units
12 - Occupancy
100% - Average Unit Size
719 SF - Year Built
1983 - Parking Ratio
1.39 - Acres
0.33 - Zoning
R3 - APN
404-086-09, 404-086-10
Deal Team

Rick Applebaum



