Description
464 South Washington Street is a 3-unit multifamily property in Chandler, AZ, minutes from Downtown Chandler. The triplex is 100% occupied, giving an investor an in-place rental operation rather than an empty building to lease.
Built in 1950, the Property comprises 1,710 SF on 0.17 acres. All 3 units are 2BR residences with 1 bath, a uniform mix that keeps leasing and management focused on the same unit type. Recent capital improvements and minimal deferred maintenance support the turnkey acquisition story. The average rent is $1,183.33 per month, while the occupied status gives a buyer an existing tenancy to underwrite from the outset.
Downtown Chandler places retail, dining, and employment corridors minutes from the Property, giving residents access to everyday destinations beyond the triplex. Loop 202 is 0.3 miles away, a connection that broadens travel options for residents. Chandler Center for the Arts and Chandler High School are among the nearby landmarks. Together, the downtown setting and freeway proximity give the address a location story alongside its current rental operation.
The asking price is $567,150, or $189,050 per unit. In-place rents are 3550 total per month ($1,100; $1,150; $1,300), providing a basis for reviewing the existing income against the purchase price. For a buyer seeking a small, occupied multifamily asset, the uniform unit mix, recent improvements, and downtown proximity define the investment case. Review the Offering Materials for a closer look at 464 South Washington Street.
Offering Summary
- Asking Price$567,150
- Price PSF$331.67
- Price/Unit$189,050
- Property TypeMultifamily
- Size1,710 SF
- Occupancy100%
- Properties1
- Built1950
- Total Acres~0.17 ac
Sale Details
- In-Place Rents3,550
- Market Rents3,315
Documents
Property Address
Property Details
- Square Feet
1,710 SF - Property Type
Multifamily - Total Units
3 - Occupancy
100% - Unit Mix
2BR - Average Unit Size
570 SF - Average Rent
$1,183 /mo - Year Built
1950 - Acres
0.17 - APN
303-18-036
Deal Team



