Description
Enclave @ Carpinteria offers 121,230 SF of office and R&D space for lease across three properties on Carpinteria Avenue in Carpinteria, CA. The offering brings together workspaces suited to occupiers seeking office space, R&D space, or both in the Carpinteria submarket.
The 88,461 SF flex and light industrial property at 6303-6307 Carpinteria Ave accounts for the largest portion of the offering. At 6303, the R&D space includes multiple conference rooms, an expansive bullpen workspace, a dedicated dining area, and a private interior courtyard, giving teams places to meet, work together, and step away from the desk. The office properties at 6305 and 6309 Carpinteria Ave contain 20,000 SF and 12,769 SF, respectively. Both were built in 1997 and renovated in 2019; the 6305 property also has outdoor seating and communal outdoor space.
For an occupier, the mix of office and R&D suites creates a choice between distinct workspace formats within the same lease offering. The largest suite offers 35,504 SF, while the office suites offer 20,000 SF and 12,769 SF. Parking is listed at 2.29 per 1,000 SF, a practical factor for teams planning how staff and visitors will use the space. Rates are negotiable. Review the Leasing Brochure in the Offering Materials for a closer look at Enclave @ Carpinteria.
Listing Summary
- Asking RateNegotiable
- Total Availability121,230
- Property TypeOffice & R&D
- Size121,230 SF
- Available121,230 SF
- Occupancy100%
- Properties3
- Built1962, 1997
- Parking2.29 / 1,000
- Total Acres~9.47 ac
Documents
Property Address
Property Details
- Property Type
Industrial - Square Feet
88,461 SF - Available Space (SF)
88,461 SF - Occupancy
100% - Year Built
1962 - Year Renovated
2019 - Zoning
M-RP - APN
001-180-068 - Ownership Interest
Fee Simple
5 Spaces Available
6303 Carpinteria Ave
35,504 Rentable Sq. Ft.
More Details
6307-A Carpinteria Ave
24,464 Rentable Sq. Ft.
More Details
6307-B Carpinteria Ave
28,493 Rentable Sq. Ft.
More Details
6305 Carpinteria Ave
20,000 Rentable Sq. Ft.
More Details
6309 Carpinteria Ave
12,769 Rentable Sq. Ft.
More Details
Deal Team

Austin Herlihy


























