Description
12926 Venice Boulevard offers investors a compelling value-add opportunity in the heart of the Venice submarket. This two-story, 7,968-square-foot office asset, built in 1954, is currently 62% occupied, with 3,000 square feet available for lease under a NNN structure. The property sits on a 0.18-acre lot featuring nine dedicated parking spaces (approximately 1.13 spaces per 1,000 square feet) and benefits from [Q]C2-1 zoning, supporting a wide array of commercial uses.
Offered at $5,225,000 (approximately $655 per square foot), the building generates a stabilized net operating income of $324,389, reflecting a 6.21% cap rate. The existing in-place NOI of $200,189 (3.83% cap) and annual rent roll of $27,199 provide immediate cash flow, while leasing the remaining vacancy presents significant upside potential. Investors can drive value through active leasing and rent growth in this high-demand coastal market.
Positioned along a major east-west corridor, 12926 Venice Boulevard grants tenants convenient access to Pacific Coast Highway, Venice Beach, and a vibrant retail and dining scene. Its prime location and flexible zoning make this property an ideal acquisition for buyers seeking stable income and long-term appreciation in one of Los Angeles’s most dynamic coastal neighborhoods.
Offering Summary
- Asking Price$5,225,000
- Price PSF$655
- Price/Acre$28,451,863
- Property TypeOffice
- Size7,968 SF
- Available3,000 SF
- Occupancy62%
- Properties1
- Built1954
- Parking9 Cars
- Total Acres~0.18 ac
Sale Details
- Cap Rate6.21%
- NOI$324,389
- In-Place Cap Rate3.83%
- In-Place NOI$200,189
- In-Place Rents27,199
Documents
Property Address
Property Details
- Property Type
Office - Square Feet
7,968 SF - Available Space (SF)
3,000 SF - Occupancy
62% - Year Built
1954 - Stories
2 - Parking Ratio
~1.13/1,000 SF - Total Parking
9 - Lease Type
NNN - Zoning
[Q]C2-1 - APN
4236-012-037 - Acres
0.18
Deal Team



