Description
167 North Main Street is a 31,576 SF Class B office building offered for $1,499,000 in Washington, Pennsylvania. The property is approximately 93% vacant, creating an opportunity for an owner-user or an investor pursuing lease-up, while preserving income from an established government occupant.
The Pennsylvania Department of Public Health has occupied the property since 2000 and currently leases 2,206 SF. Its gross lease is reported at $9.45 per square foot, or $20,847 annually, with 3% annual rent increases. Buyers should review the lease directly to confirm the remaining term, expense obligations and renewal provisions.
Constructed in 1996 with masonry and steel, the building contains two full stories plus a partial lower level. The 0.68-acre site provides 40 parking spaces, equivalent to approximately 1.27 spaces per 1,000 square feet, and carries Transitional District (T1) zoning. The property is in Washington, the Washington County seat, about 29 miles southwest of Downtown Pittsburgh and near Washington & Jefferson College. Prospective buyers should independently verify zoning, building condition, tenant information and redevelopment or occupancy plans.
Offering Summary
- Asking Price$1,499,000
- Price PSF$47.47
- Price/Acre$2,204,411.76
- Property TypeOffice
- Size31,576 SF
- Available29,370 SF
- Occupancy7.0%
- Properties1
- Built1996
- Parking40
- Total Acres~0.68 ac
Sale Details
- In-Place Rents20,847
Documents
Property Address
Property Details
- Property Type
Office - Square Feet
31,576 SF - Available Space (SF)
29,370 SF - Occupancy
7.0% - Building Class
B - Year Built
1996 - Stories
2 - Parking Ratio
1.27 - Total Parking
40 - Tenancy
Multi - Lease Type
Full-Service Gross - Zoning
Transitional District (T1) - APN
7200040000001700 - Acres
0.68
Deal Team



