Description
Jones Professional Plaza is a 15,408 SF Class B office property for sale at 3875 South Jones Boulevard in Las Vegas, NV. In the Central West submarket, its 10,408 SF of available space positions the purchase for an owner-user seeking a substantial office presence alongside existing tenant income.
Built in 1996, the single-story, multi-tenant building pairs covered and surface parking with frontage along S. Jones Blvd. Its 80 parking spaces and 5.33 per 1,000 SF parking ratio give professional office users room to accommodate staff and visitors. The Property occupies 1.38 acres and carries Commercial Professional (CP) zoning. A sound studio tenant occupies a separate office suite, giving a buyer an existing income component while leaving the available space for its own use or a leasing strategy.
The South Jones Boulevard address sits between West Flamingo Road and West Twain Avenue, with access to I-15 at ±3.0 miles and I-215 at ±5.6 miles. The Strip is +2.8 miles away, and Harry Reid International Airport is +6.8 miles away. For an office occupier, that places the property within reach of clients and business travel; for an investor, the frontage and freeway connections give the available space a clear location story.
The asking price is $3,950,000, or $256.36 PSF. At 32% occupancy, Jones Professional Plaza presents a choice between occupying the available space and leasing it, while the existing tenant generates $77,677.80 in annual income. That combination gives an owner-user a path to establish its own office at the Property without relying solely on future leasing. Explore the Offering Materials for a closer look at the purchase opportunity.
Highlights
- ±15,408 SF Class B office building available for sale
- Frontage along S. Jones Blvd.
- with Ample Parking
- Single-story
- owner-user office building with income
- Ideal use for professional office users
- Convenient access to both the I-15 and I-215 Freeways
- 80 total parking spaces with covered parking available
- Zoning: Commercial Professional (CP)
- $77,677.80 annual income from existing tenant
- Excellent parking ratio of 5.33:1,000 SF
Property details
- Suite 1: ±10,408 SF vacant office suite
- Suite 2: ±5,000 SF occupied by sound studio tenant (Adrenaline Studios signage)
- Existing tenant annual income: $77,677.80
- Cross streets: W. Flamingo Rd. & S. Jones Blvd.
- Population (3-mile radius): 158,462
- Average household income (3-mile radius): $88,318
- Covered parking available
- Distance to I-215: ±5.6 miles
- Distance to I-15: ±3.0 miles
- Distance to I-11: ±4.2 miles
- Distance to Harry Reid International Airport: ±6.8 miles
- Distance to The Strip: ±2.8 miles
- Nearby: Noodlehead
- The Space
- China Mama Express
- Fortune
- Las Vegas Chinatown District (~5 minutes)
- Spring Valley Hospital Medical Center
- Smith's Food & Drug
- Walmart Supercenter
- LVAC
- Covered parking: Covered parking available
- Annual income from existing tenant: $77,677.80
- Property occupancy and tenant type: One vacant office suite and one suite occupied by a sound studio tenant
- Cross streets: W. Flamingo Rd. and S. Jones Blvd.
- Population within three miles: ±158,462
- Average household income within three miles: $88,318
- Distances to landmarks: I-215: ±5.6 miles; I-15: ±3.0 miles; I-11: ±4.2 miles; Harry Reid International Airport: ±6.8 miles; the Strip: ±2.8 miles
- Nearby businesses and amenities: Noodlehead; The Space; China Mama Express; Fortune; Las Vegas Chinatown District; Spring Valley Hospital Medical Center; Smith’s Food & Drug; Walmart Supercenter; LVAC
Offering Summary
- Asking Price$3,950,000
- Price PSF$256.36
- Property TypeOffice
- Size15,408 SF
- Available10,408 SF
- Occupancy32%
- Properties1
- Built1996
- Parking80
- Total Acres~1.38 ac
Documents
Property Address
Property Details
- Access Frontage
Frontage along S. Jones Blvd. - Property Type
Office - Square Feet
15,408 SF - Available Space (SF)
10,408 SF - Occupancy
32% - Building Class
B - Year Built
1996 - Amenities
Parking & Transportation, Parking & Access - Stories
1 - Parking Ratio
5.33 - Total Parking
80 - Tenancy
Multi - Acres
1.38 - Zoning
Commercial Professional (CP) - APN
163-14-701-009
Deal Team



