Description
We are offering 5400 Ward Road, Building 2, in Arvada, Colorado, for $1,350,000. The 10,349 square foot multi-tenant medical and professional office building was built in 1985, has 11 suites and is about 90 percent occupied.
Every lease includes an expense stop, which protects the owner from rising operating costs, and no maintenance or capital work has been deferred. The roof and HVAC are newer, with a Distech control system. The proforma cap rate is about 7.36 percent.
The building also works for an owner-user. Up to 2,765 square feet can be made available for a buyer to occupy while the remaining tenants help cover costs. Tenants enjoy private patios, natural light, plenty of parking and HOA-maintained green space.
The property has excellent frontage on Ward Road at 54th Drive in west Arvada, nine blocks north of I-70 and Highway 58 and about a five-minute walk to the RTD Ward Road commuter rail station. Contact Keith Lenz, Dallas Sandberg or Ellie Stanton of Pinnacle Real Estate Advisors for the rent roll and offering memorandum.
Offering Summary
- Asking Price$1,350,000
- Price PSF$130.45
- Property TypeOffice
- Size10,349 SF
- Available1,010 SF
- Occupancy90%
- Built1985
Sale Details
- Stabilized Cap Rate7.36%
- Stabilized NOI$99,328
Documents
Property Address
Property Details
- Property Type
Office - Square Feet
10,349 SF - Available Space (SF)
1,010 SF - Occupancy
90% - Year Built
1985 - APN
39-171-05-072
Deal Team





