Description
We are pleased to present this opportunity. 815 S Street is an owner-user office opportunity between Eighth and Ninth Streets in Sacramento's central business district. CBRE is offering the approximately 13,919-square-foot building on approximately 22,076 square feet of land at $3,500,000. The stated pricing is about $251 per rentable square foot and $159 per square foot of land.
The property includes on-site parking and an open interior that can be evaluated for reconfiguration. Its downtown setting connects with Midtown and places the Capitol, Downtown Commons, Golden 1 Center, the convention center and performing arts venues nearby.
Offering Summary
- Asking Price$3,500,000
- Price PSF$251
- Property TypeOffice
- Size13,919 SF
- Available2,026 SF
- Occupancy85%
- Built1984
- Parking30
- Total Acres~0.51 ac
Documents
Property Address
815 S Street
Sacramento, CA 95811
Property Details
- Property Type
Office - Square Feet
13,919 SF - Available Space (SF)
2,026 SF - Occupancy
85% - Year Built
1984 - Amenities
Parking & Access, Building Systems & Security - Stories
2 - Total Parking
30 - Acres
0.51 - Zoning
RMX-SPD - APN
009-0065-025, 009-0065-018
Deal Team



