Description
10754-10758 Washington Blvd is a retail property for sale in Culver City, CA, with 3,250 SF of gross leasable area. Its 49 ft of frontage and traffic count of 30,000 AADT put visibility at the center of the ownership opportunity.
Built in 1956, the Property occupies 0.10 acres and has 6 parking spaces. The frontage gives an owner a defined presence on Washington Blvd, while the parking supports access for customers and occupants. The Property is 35% occupied, with 2,100 SF of gross leasable area on offer. Those figures distinguish the space currently in use from the space an owner can address through leasing or occupancy. The CG zoning and APN 4208-015-011 identify the parcel, giving buyers a specific property to underwrite rather than a broader assemblage.
The asking price is $2,795,000, or $860 PSF; the acreage price is $27,950,000 per acre. In-place rents are $49,368, while the 35% occupancy leaves a substantial portion of the building outside that existing income stream. For an investor, the decision centers on the relationship between current rents, the 2,100 SF on offer, and the purchase price. For an owner-user, that same available area provides a way to consider occupying part of the Property while retaining its existing tenancy. The sale offers a retail asset with current income and space for an owner to put to work.
Offering Summary
- Asking Price$2,795,000
- Price PSF$860
- Price/Acre$27,950,000
- Property TypeRetail
- Size3,250 SF
- Available2,100 SF
- Occupancy35%
- Built1956
- Parking6
- Total Acres~0.10 ac
Sale Details
- In-Place Rents49,368
Documents
Property Address
Property Details
- Property Type
Retail - Occupancy
35% - Year Built
1956 - Parking Ratio
6 Spaces - Total Parking
6 - Lease Type
Modified Gross - Zoning
CG - APN
4208-015-011 - Gross Leasable Area
3,250 SF - Available GLA
2,100 SF - Frontage (ft)
49 ft - Traffic Count
30,000 AADT - Acres
0.10
Deal Team



