Description
Union Hills Village is a retail property for sale at 18631 North 19th Avenue in Phoenix, AZ, in the Deer Valley submarket. Its 110,188 SF of gross leasable area gives buyers a substantial retail asset with an established occupancy profile.
The property is 95% occupied, with 5,133 SF of gross leasable area on offer. That distinction matters to a buyer: the occupied space supports the current income, while the space on offer creates a defined leasing opportunity within the existing property. Traffic count is 58,100 AADT, a useful measure for retail tenants weighing exposure. Parking totals 557 spaces, with a ratio of 5.1 per 1,000 SF, giving occupiers a clear measure of customer access. The NNN lease structure and $5.08/SF/year in operating expenses are relevant to underwriting the property's tenant costs alongside its rental income.
The asking price is $21,300,000, or $193.31 PSF. In-place NOI of $1,437,004 corresponds to an in-place cap rate of 6.75%, while stabilized NOI of $1,504,453 corresponds to a stabilized cap rate of 7.06%. A 5.8 years WALT gives investors a measure of the existing lease term, and in-place rents of $13.28 provide another reference point for the income stream. For a retail investor, the purchase pairs current occupancy and income with the specific task of leasing the 5,133 SF on offer, making the path from in-place to stabilized performance central to the opportunity.
Offering Summary
- Asking Price$21,300,000
- Price PSF$193.31
- Property TypeRetail
- Size110,188 SF
- Available5,133 SF
- Occupancy95%
- Properties1
- Parking557
Sale Details
- Walt5.80 Years
- Cap Rate6.75%
- NOI$1,437,004
- Stabilized Cap Rate7.06%
- Stabilized NOI$1,504,453
- In-Place Cap Rate6.75%
- In-Place NOI$1,437,004
- In-Place Rents13
Documents
Property Address
Property Details
- Property Type
Retail - Occupancy
95% - Parking Ratio
5.1 - Total Parking
557 - Operating Expenses ($/SF/yr)
5.08 $/SF/yr - Lease Type
NNN - APN
209-13-003J, 209-13-003H - Gross Leasable Area
110,188 SF - Available GLA
5,133 SF - Traffic Count
58,100 AADT
Deal Team



