Description
Holiday Hills Shopping Center is a three-property neighborhood retail portfolio at 5006–5044 NE Parvin Road in Kansas City, Missouri. The offering includes approximately 40,200 square feet across two strip-center buildings and a freestanding restaurant building. Dollar General has operated at the location for more than 30 years, providing a familiar anchor alongside a mix of restaurant, retail, and service tenants.
The portfolio spans approximately 8.15 acres and includes about 180 surface parking spaces. The principal shopping-center building dates to 1960, with the additional buildings developed in the mid-1960s. Multiple buildings and suite configurations give ownership flexibility to accommodate neighborhood-serving users of different sizes. Current marketed availability includes suites of approximately 4,550 and 10,000 square feet, creating a lease-up opportunity within an established commercial location.
Holiday Hills is positioned in Kansas City’s Northland market, approximately 15 minutes from downtown. The property serves surrounding residential neighborhoods and benefits from a grocery-oriented shopping pattern, convenient access, and on-site parking for customers and employees. The center’s tenant mix supports recurring visits for everyday goods, dining, and personal services.
The portfolio is offered at $3,400,000, or approximately $84.58 per square foot. Reported net operating income is $272,000, producing an 8.00% capitalization rate at the asking price. Existing income, a long-tenured anchor, and available space for additional leasing position Holiday Hills as a value-add retail investment with both current cash flow and defined operational upside.
Offering Summary
- Asking Price$3,400,000
- Price PSF$84.58
- Price/Acre$417,178
- Property TypeRetail
- Size40,200 SF
- Available14,550 SF
- Occupancy64%
- Properties3
- Built1960
- Parking180
- Total Acres~8.15 ac
Sale Details
- Cap Rate8.0%
- NOI$272,000
Documents
Property Address
Property Details
- Property Type
Retail - Gross Leasable Area
40,200 SF - Available GLA
14,550 SF - Occupancy
64% - Year Built
1960 - Total Parking
180 - Acres
8.15
Deal Team

Audrey Navarro



