Listing banner image
  • Property Type
    RetailProperty Type
  • Gross Leasable Area
    8,340 SFGross Leasable Area
  • Asking Price
    $2,500,000Asking Price
  • NOI
    $198,240NOI
  • Zoning
    LC — Limited CommercialZoning
  • Occupancy
    100%Occupancy

Description

Sonoma Food Center is a fully occupied retail investment opportunity located at 18285 Hwy 12 in Sonoma, CA. The property spans 8,340 square feet of gross leasable area on a 1.13-acre parcel, offering a 100% occupancy rate with no available space for lease. The asset is priced at $2,500,000, equating to $300 per square foot, and produces a net operating income (NOI) of $198,240, reflecting an attractive cap rate of 7.93%.

Strategically positioned in the desirable Sonoma market, this property benefits from strong visibility and accessibility along Hwy 12, a key arterial road in the area....

Documents

Documents

Property Address

18285 Highway 12
Sonoma, CA 95416

Deal Team

Darren Tappen profile image
Darren Tappen
Regional President Regional President
AZ RE Lic. SA510719000
Peter Beauchamp profile image
Peter Beauchamp
CA RE Lic. 01151023

Description

Documents

Documents

Property Address

18285 Highway 12
Sonoma, CA 95416

Deal Team

Darren Tappen profile image
Darren Tappen
Regional President Regional President
AZ RE Lic. SA510719000
Peter Beauchamp profile image
Peter Beauchamp
CA RE Lic. 01151023
loader